Följande personer har tilldelats SÖU:s Silvermärke (instiftat 1995)

Thomas Kattil, Vörå, 1.4.1995
Tor-Leif Molander, Pedersöre,9.7.1995
Gun-Britt Höglund, Pedersöre, 9.7.1995
Gunni Nylund, Pedersöre, 9.7.1995
Arne Sirén, Övermark, 23.7.1995
Helge Hag, Övermark, 23.7.1995
Klas Bäck, Övermark, 23.7.1995
Jan-Ingmar Eriksson, Hellnäs, 1995
Inga-Britt Söderman, Närpes, 1999
Bo Kronqvist, Nykarleby, 1999
Boris Bränn, Nykarleby, 1999
Ragnar Ståhl, Maxmo, 1999
Alf Burman, Koskö, 2001
Jens Juthström, Molpe, 13.12.2002
Mats Brandt, Vasa, 22.11.2003
Hugo Aittamäki, Uttermossa, 20.10.2007
Bengt Burman, Koskö HF, 2015
Lisen Jåfs, Koskö HF, 2015
Stefan Krook, Molpe uf, 2015
Stefan Kronstrand, Molpe uf, 2015
Jonas Lindholm, Molpe uf, 2015
Daniel Forsman, Molpe uf, 2015
Dage Stenbäck, Molpe uf, 2015
Sören Storbäck, Pörtom uf, 2015
Stefan Ahlback, Pörtom uf, 2015

 

Följande personer har tilldelats SÖU:s Hedersmärke (instiftat 1956)

Joel Granvik, Gamlakarleby, 17.6.1956
J.W. Westerlund, Pedersöre, 17.6.1956
Herman Skutnabba, Jakobstad, 17.6.1956
Alfred Huldén, Nykarleby, 17.6.1956
Josef Herler, Nykarleby, 17.6.1956
Karl Dalkarl, Vörå, 17.6.1956
Ivar Wahlbeck, Kvevlax, 17.6.1956
Karl Ingo, Korsholm, 17.6.1956
O.E. Langh, Vasa, 17.6.1956
Edvin Sundqvist, Vasa, 17.6.1956
Rudolf Svahn, Vasa, 17.6.1956
Martin Ingo, Vasa, 17.6.1956
Verner Laxström, Vasa, 17.6.1956
E. A. Mitts, Sundom, 17.6.1956
John Linde, Yttermark, 17.6.1956
Albert Brommels, Närpes, 17.6.1956
Albin Uusitalo, Mörtmark, 17.6.1956
Hilma Träsk, Taklax, 1956
Edvin Hellsten, Karleby, 1957
Emil Kaustinen, Vasa, 1958
Erland Ingves, Lappfjärd, 1958
Hannes Hagström, Karleby, 1961
Mikael Stark, Harrström, 1961
Artur Hermans, Sideby, 1962
Hulda Blomberg, Lappfjärd, 1962
Frans Storkull, Dagsmark, 1962
Bertil Ahlskog, Nedervetil, 4.8.1963
Hugo Knifsund, Öja, 4.8.1963
Erik Hellsten, Karleby, 14.8.1963
Georg Klemets, Kållby, 4.8.1963
Ida Sund, Purmo, 4.8.1963
Gunnar Tallroth, Purmo, 4.8.1963
Olav Thors, Vasa, 4.8.1963
Erik Johan Lindvall, Pensala, 4.8.1963
Ragnar Dahlstedt, Forsby, 4.8.1963
Johannes Israels, Vörå, 4.8.1963
Oskar Brors, Vörå, 4.8.1963
Alexander Bergström, Vörå, 4.8.1963
Vilhelm Sandvik, Vassor, 4.8.1963
Teodor Kuni, Gerby, 4.8.1963
Alfred Smeds, Toby, 4.8.1963
Ester Herrgård, Malax, 4.8.1963
Harald Nyman, Malax, 4.8.1963
Torsten Lindgård, Vasabladet, 4.8.1963
Bertil Strandén, Solf, 4.8.1963
Otto Lillhannus, Gamla Vasa, 4.8.1963
Runar Långbacka, Närpes, 4.8.1963
Lennart Snickars, Närpes, 4.8.1963
Joel Söderqvist, Närpes, 4.8.1963
K.E. Mattfolk, Uttermossa, 4.8.1963
Franz Teir, Härkmeri, 4.8.1963
William, Hägg, Vasa, 4.8.1963
Hugo Brommels, Närpes, 4.8.1963
Axel Teir, Härkmeri, 1964
Erland Ingves, Lappfjärd, 1964
Lennart Fogde, Malax, 1964
Ragnar Finnäs, Esse, 1964
Birger Räbb, Karleby, 1965
Ellen Fogel, Nykarleby, 1965
Johannes Weegar, Vasa, 1965
Migga Storbjörk, Kronoby, 1966
Karl-Viktor Hintz, Tjöck, 1968
Sven Jungar, Jeppo, 1969
Valta Junger, Jeppo, 1970
Einar Storgård, Övermark, 1970
Gunnar Nygård, Övermark, 1970
Hans Lågland, Karleby, 1970
Yngve Junger, Kronoby, 1970
Marcus Westermark, Närpes, 1975
Viktor Liljeqvist, Malax, 1975
Elvi Knuts, Kristinestad, 1975
Jörgen Byholm, Härkmeri, 1975
Erik Nyström, Pedersöre, 1976
Henry Hällnäs, Pedersöre, 1976
Birger Lönnqvist, Pedersöre, 1976
Valdemar Hintz, Tjöck, 1977
Harald Wiik, Vasa, 26.3.1988
Astley Holmqvist, Karleby, 26.3.1988
Kurt Svenfors, Öja, 26.3.1988
Greta Storrank, Terjärv, 26.3.1988
Paul Backman, Jakobstad, 26.3.1988
Henry Hellnäs, Pedersöre, 26.3.1988
Karl Snellman, Jakobstad, 26.3.1988
Alf Snellman, Jakobstad, 26.3.1988
Sigfrid Häggblom, Oravais, 26.3.1988
Johan Fors, Jeppo, 26.3.1988
Allan Blom, Nykarleby, 26.3.1988
Gunnel Forsström, Vörå, 26.3.1988
Stig Svels, Vörå, 26.3.1988
Alef Lundberg, Oravais, 26.3.1988
Börje Backholm, Sundom, 26.3.1988
Jarl Celvin, Vasa, 26.3.1988
Tor-Göran Åsbacka, Vasa, 26.3.1988
Sven-Erik Glader, Karperö, 26.3.1988
Henrik Svarfvar, Tölby, 26.3.1988
Håkan Malm, Malax, 26.3.1988
Karl-Johan Sjöström, Malax, 26.3.1988
Lars Hyöty, Petalax, 26.3.1988
Trygve Erikson, Övermark, 26.3.1988
Börje Sidbäck, Närpes, 26.3.1988
Darling Nyman, Harrström, 26.3.1988
Kurt Lillandt, Pjelax, 26.3.1988
Hannes af Hällström, Lappfjärd, 26.3.1988
Gunbert Nyholm, Korsbäck, 26.3.1988
Einar Nyfors, Harrström, 1.7.1990
Hans Stenlund, Korsbäck, 1991
Gunne Lax, Koskö, 1994
Hans Ingvesgård, Lappfjärd, 1995
Birger Franzén, Övermark, 23.7.1995
Ingrid Liljedahl, Purmo, 28.9.1996
Olav Storgård, Sundsvall, 27.10.1996
Gustav Skuthälla, Närpes, 27.10.1996
Ingmar Anderssén, Pedersöre, 27.10.1996
Paul Lindell, Vasa, 27.10.1996
Kristina Holmqvist, Karleby, 27.10.1996
Fjalar Holmqvist, Karleby, 27.10.1996
Alf Burman, Koskö HF, 2015
Kjell Kankaanpää, Korsbäck UF, 19.11.2016